18 November 2013

Grab a friend #31

Guys, before you go down and link up, I gotta say something. IT'S MY BLOGOVERSARY! My blog is one year old! Stay tuned to celebrate it with me. Many things coming soon!

Grab a Friend


Welcome to the weekly blog hop , Grab A Friend 
Link up here , answer a question , grab a blogger and be friends!

Every week this hop is created with lots of love + fun . So be sure to share it to more and more people can catch up and our lovely little hop can be large with more friends ;)



Want to co-host? Shoot me an Email !
                           

               Blog  | Twitter  | GFC | BlogLovin                                Blog | Twitter | GFC | Bloglovin

Now the co-host

The Piccolo Pixie

When you go to follow your hosts , leave the answer to make their day + a bloggy present .  We all would love to share love back { will follow you back} .
 
This hop is for finding new friends & bloggy mates . So be sure to go and find yourself one . Hop over to at least three of the blogs. I am so happy cheery to see you all linking up with us every Tuesday . Yip-yip , you're rocking . 


Q: Which celebrity you hate most? And why?

Noor : 
Justin Biebz, he used to be a good guy times ago. But he's now in a totally bad-guy company. HOLA, he's in  team-twerk, did you know that?

Areeba :
Celebrities who do actually nothing but get money and fame, yeah you got it right! I'm talking about Kardashians. Although I watch them and follow their gossips religiously, I still hate the K girls!

Zia:
Celebrities who act older than they really are... There will come your time eventually, be patient, can't you? Also when they try too hard to get attention, doing all sorts of random stuff to get publicity. Count Miley & Courtney Stodden in!

Marla:
This is a really tough question...I would have to say I HATE Kanye West and Chris Brown equally. Kanye West infuriates me because he is so egotistical. I can really appreciate some humility and class in a celebrity, I don't want to hear about how awesome you are from your own mouth. Haha. And Chris Brown...who likes a wife beater? They're my least favorites because I feel like they both get a lot of positive publicity/tons of fans and no one seems to care about the negatives. UGH! World's biggest douchebags, I say.

Your turn to answer! You can either leave a comment or tweet us . You choose #DoItDoIt







4 comments:

  1. One time for a science project, I built a machine that filled up a water balloon (it was a group project, so I can't take all credit). It actually worked!

    ReplyDelete
  2. well, I made my own hard bound notebook full of different colored pages and made it a journal :)
    Then I always creates stories in my head and I actually have my own character and I described her in detail, her personality, her looks, and i would want to use her for my novel. I'm hoping i could write a book someday

    ReplyDelete
  3. When I was younger I had tons and tons of notebooks (as I do now) that I kept for writing. I loved coming up with new ideas for quotes, inspirational writings, short stories. I just loved writing as a child. I don't think I was necessarily the arts and crafty type when I was a child, although now I LOVE DIY projects. :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. sadly I've never created anything....or maybe I just can't remember

    Shalay| itsjustshalay.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete

Whoop! Your comment makes my day!